Research Seminar

Announcement

Schedule

Date Speaker Title

Recent Talks

Date Speaker Title
19.10 14:00 - 15:00 Initial Meeting Unknown 1)
26.10 14:00 - 15:00 Stefan Liebler: Hunting scalars at the LHC - precision and interferences Unknown 2)
02.11 14:00 - 15:00 Slava Emelyanov: t.b.a Unknown 3)
09.11 14:00 - 15:00 Philipp Basler: "High scale impact on the 2HDM" Unknown 4)
16.11 14:00 - 15:00 Marcel Köpke: "Bounded from below constraints for general Higgs potentials" Unknown 5)
16.11 15:00 - 15:15 Martin Gabelmann: t.b.a Unknown 6)
23.11 14:00 - 15:00 Dorota Sokolowska: "Scalar Dark Matter in the 3HDMs" Unknown 7)
30.11 14:00 - 15:00 No seminar Unknown 8)
07.12 14:00 - 15:00 David Lopez-Val, Marcel Krause: "Sharpening our QFT knowledge with Extended Higgs Phenomenology at NLO EW" Unknown 9)
14.12 14:00 - 15:00 Jonas Müller: "The electroweak phase transition in the N2HDM" Unknown 10)
11.01 14:00 - 15:00 Patrick Kirchgässer: t.b.a Unknown 11)
18.01 14:00 - 15:00 Radek Podskubka: t.b.a; Genessis Perez: t.b.a Unknown 12)
25.01 14:00 - 15:00 Christophe Theiss: "Matching Parton-Showers to QCD-induced VVjj production" Unknown 13)
01.02 14:00 - 15:00 Isabell Engeln: t.b.a Unknown 14)
08.02 14:00 - 15:00 Steffen Gay: "Hadronisation in Herwig7" Unknown 15)
19.04 14:00 - 15:30 Initial Meeting Unknown 16)
26.04 14:00 - 15:30 Florian Staub: "Perturbativity and Unitarity Constraints in BSM Models" Unknown 17)
03.05 14:00 - 15:30 Stefan Liebler: "Introduction to Neutrinos" Unknown 18)
17.05 14:00 - 15:30 Cody Duncan: "Updated Models of Hadronization" Unknown 19)
24.05 14:00 - 15:30 Shruti Patel: "CP violation in the MSSM Higgs sector" Unknown 20)
07.06 14:00 - 15:30 Max Stadelmeier: "Revisiting H → hh in the hMSSM approach" Unknown 21)
14.06 14:00 - 15:30 Martin Gabelmann: "NLO Matching conditions in extended Higgs Sectors" Unknown 22)
21.06 14:00 - 15:30 Hendrik Mantler: t.b.a. Unknown 23)
28.06 14:00 - 15:30 Patrick Kirchgässer: Colour reconnection from soft-gluon evolution Unknown 24)
05.07 14:00 - 15:30 Alexander Jesser/Heiko Schäfer-Siebert: tba Unknown 25)
12.07 14:00 - 15:30 Lukas Fritz: "One-Loop Corrections to the Decay $H^\pm \rightarrow h_i W^\pm$ in the NMSSM" Unknown 26)
19.07 14:00 - 15:30 Emma Simpson/Radek Podskubka: t.b.a. Unknown 27)
18.10 14:00 - 15:00 Initial Meeting Unknown 28)
25.10 14:00 - 15:00 Radek Unknown 29)
08.11 14:00 - 15:00 Dieter Unknown 30)
15.11 14:00 - 15:00 Seraina Unknown 31)
22.11 14:00 - 15:00 Marcel Unknown 32)
29.11 14:00 - 15:00 Stefan Unknown 33)
06.12 14:00 - 15:00 Slawa Unknown 34)
13.12 14:00 - 15:00 Jonas Nuber Unknown 35)
20.12 14:00 - 15:00 Martin/Shruti Unknown 36)
10.01 14:00 - 15:00 Patrick Unknown 37)
17.01 14:00 - 15:00 Florian Unknown 38)
24.01 14:00 - 15:00 Jonas Unknown 39)
31.01 14:00 - 15:00 Emma Unknown 40)
07.02 14:00 - 15:00 Albert Unknown 41)
25.04 14:00 - 15:00 Initial Meeting Unknown 42)
16.05 14:00 - 15:00 Martin Gabelmann (IT updates), Max Löschner (Lepton mass models and VEV-renormalization) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 43)
23.05 14:00 - 15:00 Kodai Sakurai (Precise calculations of Higgs branching ratios in extended Higgs models) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 44)
06.06 14:00 - 15:00 Viacheslav Emelyanov (Black hole evolution) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 45)
27.06 14:00 - 15:00 Heiko Schäfer-Siebert (tba), Patrick Kirchgässer (tba) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 46)
04.07 14:00 - 15:00 Tigran Saidnia (Emission kernels of parton showers), David Sudermann (Colour Reconnection) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 47)
11.07 14:00 - 15:00 Lisa Biermann (Helicity Amplitudes for Anomalous VBS), Philipp Meder (Phase space generation in VBS) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 48)
18.07 14:00 - 15:00 Belinda Benz (pp->Wjjj via VBF at NLO QCD) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 49)
25.07 14:00 - 15:00 No seminar 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 50)
17.10 14:00 - 15:00 Initial Meeting Unknown 51)
24.10 14:00 - 15:00 Duarte Azevedo (Scalar vs. Vector Dark Matter) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 52)
31.10 14:00 - 15:00 Sophie Williamson (Phenomenology and collider constraints of Supersymmetric models in the Run 2 era of the LHC) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 53)
07.11 14:00 - 15:00 Tomáš Ježo (Precise predictions for fully off-shell top quark production at the LHC) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 54)
14.11 14:00 - 15:00 Stefan Liebler (The Widthdom) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 55)
21.11 14:00 - 15:00 Marcel Krause ((N)2HDM - Renormalization, Enhanced Higgs Decays and All That) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 56)
28.11 14:00 - 15:00 Shruti Patel (Higgs CP: A Brief Review) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 57)
05.12 14:00 - 15:00 Martin Gabelmann (Catastrophic Goldstones in Supersymmetric Higgs Boson Masses) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 58)
12.12 14:00 - 15:00 Jonas Müller (tba) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 59)
19.12 14:00 - 15:00 Patrick Kirchgaeßer (tba) / Emma Simpson Dore (tba) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 60)
09.01 14:00 - 15:00 Viacheslav Emelyanov (tba) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 61)
16.01 14:00 - 15:00 Ziliang Wang (tba) / (Dat Nguyen (tba)) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 62)
23.01 14:00 - 15:00 Jannis Lang (Vector boson scattering - concrete model realization versus effective field theory) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 63)
30.01 14:00 - 15:00 Seraina Glaus (tba) / Tizian Römer (tba) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 64)
06.02 14:00 - 15:00 Niko Acker (Higgs mass spectrum in the 3HDM with Σ(36) Symmetry) / Jonathan Witte (Unitarization and Higgs Widths) 12/1, Wolfgang-Gaede-Straße 1, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany 65)

Responsible

Organisation

1) , 2) , 3) , 4) , 5) , 6) , 7) , 8) , 9) , 10) , 11) , 12) , 13) , 14) , 15) , 16) , 17) , 18) , 19) , 20) , 21) , 22) , 23) , 24) , 25) , 26) , 27) , 28) , 29) , 30) , 31) , 32) , 33) , 34) , 35) , 36) , 37) , 38) , 39) , 40) , 41) , 42) , 43) , 44) , 45) , 46) , 47) , 48) , 49) , 50) , 51) , 52) , 53) , 54) , 55) , 56) , 57) , 58) , 59) , 60) , 61) , 62) , 63) , 64) , 65)
This website uses cookies for visitor traffic analysis. By using the website, you agree with storing the cookies on your computer.More information